Staff

Student Affairs Information Technology

The University of Florida Division of Student Affairs Information Technology team creates innovative, agile, and responsive technology services that support the missions of the departments, offices, and programs that are part of the Division of Student Affairs.

The University of Florida Division of Student Affairs creates a signature student experience, developing bold and highly effective graduates. We take pride in guiding the university’s efforts for students centered on: Health and Wellness, Leadership, Success Services, and Career Readiness.

We use a combination of full-time professionals and UF student assistants to provide our services. If you are a UF student looking for a job, please contact us.

You can download our organization chart by clicking here.

IT Leadership Team

MATT PENDLETON

MATT PENDLETON

Senior Director
352-846-4734
Beaty East 113
STEVEN BOURDON

STEVEN BOURDON

Associate Director - Application Development
352-846-4712
Housing Office 144
Dan Christophy

Dan Christophy

IT Manager - Assistance
352-294-6328
Reitz Union L008A
DAVE CONNELLY

DAVE CONNELLY

Associate Director - Infrastructure & Networking
352-846-4702
Housing Office 110

APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT

Leslynanne Alvin

Leslynanne Alvin

Application Developer Analyst III
352-392-2465
THOMAS HIEBLER

THOMAS HIEBLER

Application Database Administrator II
352-392-2465
TIM HUGUS

TIM HUGUS

Systems Administrator/ Programmer III
352-392-2465
Maddux MacDonald

Maddux MacDonald

Application Developer Analyst I
352-392-2465
JEFFREY PITTS

JEFFREY PITTS

Application Developer Analyst III
352-392-2465
JINNFON PUNNG

JINNFON PUNNG

Application Developer Analyst II
352-392-2465
SEAN RIORDAN

SEAN RIORDAN

Application Developer Analyst I
352-392-2465
LORI ROWLEY

LORI ROWLEY

Application Developer Analyst II
352-392-2465
CINDY TAYLOR

CINDY TAYLOR

IT Analyst III
352-392-2465
ROBERT VOLLRATH

ROBERT VOLLRATH

Application Developer Analyst II
352-392-2465

ASSISTANCE

Wes Auguste

WES AUGUSTE

ITA Student Assistant
352-392-2465
Faiz Baloch

Faiz Baloch

ITA Student Assistant
352-392-2465
Chris Bias

Chris Bias

End User Computing Specialist I
352-392-2465
Alexis Briones

Alexis Briones

ITA Student Assistant
352-392-2465
Nicole Burg

Nicole Burg

ITA Student Assistant
352-392-2465
SEAN CROW

SEAN CROW

End User Computing Specialist I
352-392-2465
LEWIS DALRYMPLE

LEWIS DALRYMPLE

End User Computing Specialist I
352-392-2465
ANDREW DAY

ANDREW DAY

End User Computing Specialist I
352-392-2465
MICHAEL HOFFMANN

MICHAEL HOFFMANN

End User Computing Specialist II
352-392-2465
Shea Marks

Shea Marks

End User Computing Specialist I
352-392-2465
EMILY RAMIREZ

Emily Ramirez

ITA Student Assistant
352-392-2465
JOSH ROBERTSON

JOSH ROBERTSON

End User Computing Specialist II
352-273-4400
EARL SLOAN

EARL SLOAN

End User Computing Specialist II
352-392-2465
Nathan Squires

Nathan Squires

ITA Student Assistant
352-392-2465
Yashiyah Sylvester

Yashiyah Sylvester

ITA Student Assistant
352-392-2465

INFRASTRUCTURE

STEVEN BAGGETT

STEVEN BAGGETT

IT Analyst II
352-392-2465
Chris Digulimio

Chris Digulimio

Systems Administrator/ Programmer II
352-392-2465
DANIEL GIAMPAOLO

DANIEL GIAMPAOLO

IT Analyst II
352-392-2465
KEVIN MORGAN

KEVIN MORGAN

Systems Administrator/ Programmer III
352-392-2465
ROBERT SPEARS

ROBERT SPEARS

IT Analyst III
352-392-2465
MARK STERLING

MARK STERLING

Systems Administrator/ Programmer II
352-392-2465
NICK WERDER

NICK WERDER

Systems Administrator/ Programmer IV
352-392-2465